Grand Councils

Year Members Chapter
1919-1920 Grand President: Winifred Corcoran Adams Alpha
1920-1922 Grand President: Mildred Connely, Founder Alpha
First Grand VP: Mary Lyman Beta
Second Grand VP: Hermina Hoppe Epsilon
Grand Secretary: Beatrice Rademacher Alpha
Grand Treasurer: Mary Antorietto Delta
Grand Historian: Edna Stevenson Clark Gamma
Grand Organizer: Frances Kelly Gamma
1922 NP: Ellen Miller Gamma
NFVP: Mary Lyman Beta
NSVP: Hermina Hoppe Epsilon
NES: Beatrice Rademacher Alpha
NT: Mary Antorietto Delta
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Frances Kelly Gamma
1923 NP: Ellen Miller Gamma
NFVP: Mary Lyman Beta
NSVP: Hermina Hoppe Epsilon
NES: Dorothy O’Connor Magee Alpha
NT: Mary Antorietto Delta
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Frances Kelly Gamma
1923-1924 NP: Ellen Miller Gamma
NES: Dorothy O'Connor Magee Alpha
NT: Norah Clancy Gamma
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Irene Devlin Delta
1925 NP: Ellen Miller Gamma
NES: Dorothy O’Connor Magee Alpha
NT: Mary Louise Overmyer Soule Delta
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Frances Kelly Gamma
1926 NP: Ellen Miller Gamma
NES: Dorothy O’Connor Magee Alpha
NT: Norah Clancy Gamma
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Irene Devlin Delta
1926-1927 NP: Mary Elizabeth McBreen (Sister Eileen Marie, SSND) Epsilon
NES: Frances Best Beta
NT: Norah Clancy Gamma
Historian: Frances Best Beta
Organizer: Irene Devlin Delta
1927-1928 Grand President: Irene Devlin Beta
Grand Executive Secretary: Frances Best Delta
Grand Treasurer: Evelyn Brink Epsilon
Grand Organizer: Edna O'Donnell Lambda
1928-1929 Grand President: Irene Devlin Delta
Grand Executive Secretary: Elizabeth Dunn Xi
Grand Treasurer: Evelyn Brink Epsilon
Grand Organizer: Eleanor Sullivan Eta
Grand Editor: Frances Best Beta
1929-1930 Grand President: Evelyn Brink Epsilon
Grand Executive Secretary: Elizabeth Dunn Xi
Grand Treasurer: Evelyn Brink Epsilon
Grand Organizer: Eleanor Sullivan Eta
Grand Editor: Frances Best Beta
1930-1931 National President: Mary A. Lyman Beta
National Executive Secretary: Elizabeth Dunn Xi
National Treasurer: Lucile Friedrich Delta
National Inspector: Eleanor B. Sullivan Eta
National Editor: Rowena Harvey Zeta
1932-1935 NP: Evelyn Brinks Lothes Epsilon
NES: Elizabeth Dunn Green Xi
NT: Marion Goetz Leary Lambda
National Inspector: Edmarie Schrauder Alpha
National Editor: Rowena Harvey Zeta
1936 NP: Anna Rose Kimpel Zeta
NFVP: Dorothy Stephans Epsilon
NSVP: Ruth Matteson Foley Kappa
NES: Flora Gilsdorf Jettinghoff Volpe Gamma
NT: Esther Burke McCormick Nu
National Editor: Jean Hennegan Strasser Epsilon
1937 NP: Anna Rose Kimpel Zeta
NFVP: Dorothy Stephans Epsilon
NSVP: Ruth Matteson Foley Kappa
NES: Flora Gilsdorf Jettinghoff Volpe Gamma
NT: Esther Burke McCormick Nu
National Editor: Jean Hennegan Strasser Epsilon
1937-1939 NP: Anna Rose Kimpel Zeta
NFVP: Marie Murphy Kappa
NSVP: Anne McQuire Rho
NES: Flora Gilsdorf Jettinghoff Volpe Gamma
NT: Esther Burke McCormick Nu
National Editor: Jean Hennigan Strasser Epsilon
1939-1941 NP: Anna Rose Kimpel Zeta
NFVP: Rose McKee Everson Nu
NSVP: Anne McQuire Rho
NES: Flora Gilsdorf Jettinghoff Volpe Gamma
NT: Otilia Leuchtweis O’Hara Alpha
National Editor: Dorothy Stephans Epsilon
1941 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NSVP: Lucille Boylan, R.F.D. Sigma
NES: Flora Gilsdorf Jettinghoff Volpe Gamma
NT: Pauline Choguill Walrath Lambda
1942-1943 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NSVP: Lucille Boylan, R.F.D. Sigma
NES: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NT: Pauline Choguill Walrath Lambda
1944-1945 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NSVP: Lucille Boylan, R.F.D. Sigma
NES: Elizabeth Dunn Green Xi
NT: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
1946 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NSVP: Lucille Boylan, R.F.D. Sigma
NES: Antoinette Falcone Rho
NT: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
1946-1947 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Grace Matthews Schoelwer Epsilon
NSVP: Mary Virginia Wolbert Omicron
NES: Elsa Trefzger Meyer Gervers (acting) Epsilon
NT: Dr. Helen M. Bachmann Kappa
1947 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Grace Matthews Schoelwer Epsilon
NSVP: Mary Virginia Wolbert Omicron
NES: Dorothea MacMillan Schmid Epsilon
NT: Dr. Helen M. Bachmann Kappa
NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Grace Matthews Schoelwer Epsilon
NSVP: Mary Virginia Wolbert Omicron
NES: Anna M. Berardi Eta
NT: Dr. Helen M. Bachmann Kappa
1947-1948 NP: Katherine Keliher Moran Eta
NFVP: Grace Matthews Schoelwer Epsilon
NSVP: Mary Virginia Wolbert Omicron
NES: Catherine Whelen Eta
NT: Dr. Helen M. Bachmann Kappa
1948 NP: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
NFVP: Mary Virginia Wolbert Omicron
NSVP: Betty Suliver Tau
NES: Catherine D. Whelen Eta
NT: Lois Barry Lynch Kappa
1949-1950 NP: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
NFVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NSVP: Betty Suliver Tau
NES: Catherine D. Whelen Eta
NT: Lois Barry Lynch Kappa
1950-1952 NP: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
NFVP: Marian B. Henterly Sigma
NSVP: Betty Suliver Tau
NES: Catherine D. Whelen Eta
NT: Lois B. Lynch Kappa
National Editor: Katherine L. Krupp Sigma
1952 NP: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
NFVP: Marian B. Henterly Sigma
NSVP: Mary Alice Zargar O’Brien Rho
NES: Catherine D. Whelen Eta
NT: Lois B. Lynch Kappa
National Editor: Katherine L. Krupp Sigma
1952-1954 NP: Mary Louise Weinheimer Steigerwald Lambda
NFVP: Esther C. Martin Pi
NSVP: Betty Comer Tau
NES: Catherine D. Whelen Eta
NT: Lois B. Lynch Kappa
National Editor: Kitty Krupp Sigma
1954-1956 NP: Lois Barry Lynch Kappa
NFVP: Esther C. Martin Pi
NSVP: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NES: Dorothy Kannapel Sigma
NT: Marian Henterly Sigma
National Editor: Kitty Zawistowski Sigma
National Director of Extension: Ruth Thompson Epsilon
1956 NP: Lois Barry Lynch Kappa
NFVP: Esther C. Martin Pi
NSVP: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NES: Helen Nicholas Sigma
NT: Marian Henterly Sigma
National Editor: Kitty Zawistowski Sigma
National Director of Extension: Ruth Thompson Epsilon
1956-1958 NP: Lois Barry Lynch Kappa
NFVP: Betty Comer Tau
NSVP: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NES: Helen Nicholas Sigma
NT: Gloria Noises Zeta
National Editor: Kitty Zawistowski Sigma
National Director of Extension: Ruth Thompson Epsilon
1958-1960 NP: Mary R. Ammon Kappa
NFVP: Betty Comer Tau
NSVP: Ruth Thompson Epsilon
NES: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NT: Gloria Noises Zeta
1960-1961 NP: Mary R. Ammon Kappa
NFVP: Betty Comer Tau
NSVP: Ruth Thompson Epsilon
NES: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NT: Kathleen Reinhard Gamma
1961-1962 NP: Mary R. Ammon Kappa
NFVP: Betty Comer Tau
NSVP: Mrs. Dayton E. Schultheis Gamma
NES: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NT: Kathleen Reinhard Gamma
1962-1964 NP: Betty Comer McDaniel Tau
NFVP: Jean Cusack Beta
NSVP: Mildred Nugent Eta
NES: Helen Nee Hutto Nu
NT: Kathleen Reinhard Gamma
1964-1966 NP: Betty Comer McDaniel Tau
NFVP: Jean Cusack Beta
NSVP: Mildred Nugent Eta
NES: Agnes Cain Epsilon
NT: Kathleen Reinhard Gamma
1966-1968 NP: Rose McKee Everson Nu
NSVP: Mildred A Nugent Eta
NES: Agnes Cain Epsilon
NT: Ella Nugent Eta
NFVP: Patricia Marmaduke Sigma
1968-1970 NP: Mary McCormick DeLamar Beta
NFVP: Patricia Marmaduke, incumbent Sigma
NSVP: Jean Yosephian Upsilon
NES: Agnes Cain Epsilon
NT: Ella Nugent Eta
1970 NP: Mary McCormick DeLamar Beta
NFVP: Jean Yosephian Upsilon
NSVP: Shirley Schiavone Phi
NES: Agnes Cain Epsilon
NT: Ella Nugent Eta
1970-1972 NP: Mary McCormick DeLamar Beta
NFVP: Jean Yosephian Upsilon
NSVP: Shirley Schiavone Phi
NES: Agnes Cain Epsilon
NT: Marion Henterly Sigma
1972-1974 NP: Mary McCormick DeLamar Beta
NFVP: Jean Yosephian Upsilon
NSVP: Joyce Seidel Upsilon
NES: Agnes R. Cain Epsilon
NT: Marian Henterly Sigma
1974-1976 NP: Mary Louise Conrad Swartz Sigma
NFVP: Pat Rozewics Groetz Sigma
NSVP: Joyce Sidel Upsilon
NES: Agnes Riley Cain Epsilon
NT: Julie Clear Jacob Epsilon
1976 NP: Mary Louise Conrad Swartz Sigma
NFVP: Pat MacConaugha Sigma
NSVP: Joyce Sidel Upsilon
NES: Agnes Riley Cain Epsilon
NT: Julie Clear Jacob Epsilon
1976-1978 NP: Susan Stark Paddock Kappa
NFVP: Judy Young Tau
NSVP: Mary Lou Conrad Swartz Sigma
NES: Deborah Dobda Kappa
NT: Pat MacConaugha Alpha Epsilon
1978-1980 NP: Susan Stark Paddock Kappa
NFVP: Judi Young Tau
NSVP: Pat Brownfield Graf Sigma
NES: Debby Dobda Kappa
NT: Carol Teichman Alpha Epsilon
1980-1982 NP: Susan Stark Paddock Kappa
NFVP: Marlene Shimko Alpha Iota
NSVP: Pat Brownfield Graf Sigma
NES: Deborah Dobda Kappa
NT: Annette Marcinkoski Sigma
1982 NP: Susan Stark Paddock Kappa
NFVP: Terry Kinch (appointed May '81) Alpha Epsilon
NSVP: Pat Brownfield Graf Sigma
NES: Deborah Dobda Kappa
NT: Annette Marcinkoski Sigma
1982-1984 NP: Susan Stark Paddock Kappa
NFVP: Terry Primrosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NSVP: Julie Ince Herr Alpha Iota
NES: Deborah Dobda Kappa
NT: Sharon Stapleton Alpha Gamma
1984-1985 NP: Patricia Manelski Giallanza Upsilon
NFVP: Terry Primrosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NSVP: Julie Ince Herr Alpha Iota
NES: Deborah Dobda Kappa
NT: Valerie Bafunno Alpha Nu
1986-1988 NP: Patricia Manelski Giallanza Upsilon
NFVP: Terry Primrosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NSVP: Irene Caliendo Kappa
NES: Julie Ince Herr Alpha Iota
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1988-1990 NP: Theresa Primosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NFVP: Katherine Evans Alpha Nu
NSVP: Irene Caliendo Kappa
NES: Julie Ince Herr Alpha Iota
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1990 NP: Theresa Primosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NFVP: Katherine Evans Alpha Nu
NSVP: Irene Caliendo Kappa
NES: Julie Ince Herr Alpha Iota
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1990-1992 NP: Theresa Primosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NFVP: Katherine Evans Alpha Nu
NSVP: Rebecca Dixon McLaren Alpha Mu
NES: Mary Beth Riendeau Alpha Epsilon
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1992 NP: Theresa Primosch Kinch Alpha Epsilon
NFVP: Katherine Evans Alpha Nu
NSVP: Rebecca Dixon McLaren Alpha Mu
NES: Donna Zak Alpha Gamma
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1992-1994 NP: Katherine A. Evans Alpha Nu
NFVP: Kathleen Sullivan Alpha Gamma
NSVP: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NES: Donna Zak Alpha Gamma
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1994-1996 NP: Katherine A. Evans Alpha Nu
NFVP: Kathleen Sullivan Alpha Gamma
NSVP: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NES: Patricia Wright Alpha Nu
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1996-1998 NP: Katherine A. Evans Alpha Nu
NFVP: Jeanne Ross Alpha Beta
NSVP: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NES: Patricia Wright Seashore Alpha Nu
NT: Linda Geca Barath Alpha Xi
1998-2000 NP: Rosemary T. O'Boyle Alpha Psi
NFVP: Wendy Stark Alpha Pi
NSVP: Kristin Windeshausen Henkenius Alpha Pi
NES: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2000-2002 NP: Rosemary T. O'Boyle Alpha Psi
NFVP: Wendy Stark Alpha Pi
NSVP: Kristin Windeshausen Henkenius Alpha PI
NES: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2002 NP: Rosemary T. O'Boyle Alpha Psi
NFVP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NSVP: Kristin Windeshausen Henkenius Alpha Pi
NES: Leslie Ervin Trahant Alpha Beta
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2002-2004 NP: Mari Ann Callais, Ph.D. Alpha Beta
NFVP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NSVP: Kristin Windeshausen Henkenius Alpha Pi
NES: Emily Del Negro Ciancio Beta Rho
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2004-2006 NP: Mari Ann Callais, Ph.D. Alpha Beta
NFVP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NSVP: Kristin Windeshausen Henkenius Alpha Pi
NES: Emily Del Negro Ciancio Beta Rho
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2006-2008 NP: Mari Ann Callais, Ph.D. Alpha Beta
NVPC: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NVPA: Catherine Sniegocki Billoni Beta Nu
NVPE: Allison Davis Bolin Beta Epsilon
NVPP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NES: Diane Marciszewski Stallmann Alpha Gamma
NT: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
2008-2010 NP: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
NVPC: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NVPA: Catherine Sniegocki Billoni Beta Nu
NVPE: Michelle Coppola Laplatney Beta Gamma
NVPP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NES: Laura Foley Chi
NT: Amy Spagnolo Bailes Alpha Upsilon
2010-2012 NP: Katherine Prokupek Gaver Alpha Pi
NVPC: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NVPA: Jennifer Hubbley Klug Gamma Mu
NVPE: Michelle Coppola Laplatney Beta Gamma
NVPP: Karen Jenkins Rubican Alpha Sigma
NES: Laura Foley Chi
NT: Amy Spagnolo Bailes Alpha Upsilon
2012-2014 NP: Laura Foley Chi
NVPC: Amanda Horvat Alpha Epsilon
NVPA: Jennifer Hubbley Klug Gamma Mu
NVPE: Michelle Coppola Laplatney Beta Gamma
NVPP: Allison Davis Bolin Beta Epsilon
NES: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NT: Amy Spagnolo Bailes Alpha Upsilon
2014 NP: Laura Foley Chi
NVPC: Amanda Horvat Alpha Epsilon
NVPA: Jennifer Hubbley Klug Gamma Mu
NVPE: Nicole Conroy Gamma Mu
NVPP: Allison Davis Bolin Beta Epsilon
NES: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NT: Amy Spagnolo Bailes Alpha Upsilon
2015-2016 NP: Laura Foley Chi
NVPC: Amanda Horvat Alpha Epsilon
NVPA: Jennifer Hubbley Klug Gamma Mu
NVPE: Nicole Conroy Gamma Mu
NVPP: Allison Davis Bolin Beta Epsilon
NES: Jennifer Waggoner Kreiman Alpha Nu
NT: Elizabeth Cibulskis Eberhart Alpha Gamma